EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS:

Sasha Yelaun

John W. Beach

Charles Segars 

Dmitry Milkin

 

PRODUCERS:

Lauren Ellis

Annalisa Torina

Mark Vashro

Jonathan Lentz

 

PRODUCTION COORDINATOR: 

Katie Gugger 

Jumanah Shaheen

 

ASSOCIATE PRODUCERS:

Yas Opisso

James Scott Blanton

Allen Sher

Margarita and Boris Milkin

Cord McConnell

Elena shneider

Michael Vitkin

Rosie Ramirez

Deborah Hillsdon-Smith

Michael Bourne

Wendy Rechsteiner

 

 

DIRECTOR:

Dmitry Milkin

 

 

STORY:

Dmitry Milkin

 

 

STORYBOARD:

James Bourne

 

 

CONCEPT ART:

Phil Spehar - Art Director

Tony Christov - Supervisor     

Lawrence McWilliams

Jon Aguillon

MoonQ Cho

Sandra Rós Björnsdóttir

Brendan Manning

Kay Lai Ting

Callie Macdonell

 

LOGO DESIGN:

William J. Hopper

 

 

CHARACTER MODELERS:

Ryan Ribot - Lead Old Men

Stephen Stauffer - Lead Pigeons

Valerio Paolucci 

 

ENVIRONMENT MODELERS:

Nicole Walter 

Wallis Wang

Rafael Ruiz-Villar

Kirill Kovalewsky 

James Carpenter 

 

 

ADDITIONAL ZBRUSH ARTISTS:

Richard Mu

Andrea Goh

 

 

RIGGERS:

Daniel Rico - Lead Pigeons

Joe Hultgren - Lead Old Men

Yvonne Yeung

Hector Escudero

Alex Widener

Mooly Segal

Matthew Lyon

Ksenia Bezrukov

Dharmin Doshi - Props

 

TEXTURE ARTISTS:

Thiago Nucci - LEAD

Beibei Gu - Character

Andy Wu - Character

Aaron Wright - Character

Minjie Sun - Character

Saurabh Maurya - Character 

Ali Poursamadi - Character

Adetunji Elegbede - Character

Patrick Bramley - Environment

Yas Opisso - Environment

Mario Pace - Environment

Daniela Flamm Jackson - Environment

Taher Najmudeen - Props

Bike Kefeli - Props

Haodong Wang - Props

 

 

LIGHTERS:

Yas Opisso

Tony Yeh

Patrick Bramely

Thiago Nucci

Ali Poursamadi

 

 

MATTE PAINTERS:

Mario Pace

Xumeng Li (Style)

Jeffrey Bedrick - Additional Matte Extension

 

 

TEST ANIMATION:

Bruna Berford

Alvin Geno

Mendel Reis

Cody Lyon

Kyle Remus

Charles Larrieu

Mooly Segal

Mike Kersey

Chris Harada

Saloni Jain

 

 

LAYOUT:

James Bourne - Lead

Dmitry Milkin

Joanna Mailli

Jefferey Hoover

 

 

PRODUCTION ANIMATION:

Jean-Denis Haas - Supervisor

Thomas Demaleingreau - LEAD

Jose Rodrigo Gandionco - LEAD

Kyle Remus

Mike Kersey

Chant Lin

Samira Rashidi

Jefferey Hoover

Eric Sanchez

Wen Wen

Patrick Blazin

Sungbaek Choi

Yuanchen Li

Kullapat Srikrisanapol 

Kevin Yong Qu

Jacob Moreno

Matthew Lyon

Ken Craig

Rhea Shetty

Crystal Godat

Kenichiro Chaffee

Ramez Madhi

Sarah Rosencrans

Krit Kheawsanan

Lea Antonette Irlanda

Liz Johns

Moonyoung Oh

 

 

DYNAMICS:

Kirill Kovalewsky - LEAD

Ali Poursamadi

Ambar Singh

Mohammed Aldhahri

 

 

 

ALEMBIC CACHEING & RENDERING:

Dmitry Milkin - LEAD

Jacob Moreno 

Yas Opisso

Kirill Kovalewsky

Lorisa Holland

Nestor Hernandez

Munnir Khiar

Adetunji Elegbede

 

 

TECHNICAL DIRECTORS:

Yas Opisso - Pipeline LEAD

Kirill Kovalewsky - Pipeline LEAD

Jacob Moreno - Character TD

Adetunji Elegbede - TD

Ali Poursamadi - Consulting TD

Ricardo Marmolejo - Consulting TD

Jeremy Parish - Consulting TD

 

 

NUKE COMPOSITERS:

Dmitry Milkin - LEAD

Lorisa Holland

Jessalyn Sbarata

Nestor Hernandez

Camila Lachman

Cathy Lielausis

Jason Conti

Jeri Cruz

Junior Aredo

Meagan Green

Nicole Glen

Prakas "Andy" Rajput

Ethan Chang

Gregory Harrington

Jeongsu Jo

Kim Pan

Sam Zhang

Xinye Cui

Yashar Pouyan

Jeewon Kim

Naoki Nomura

Yas Opisso

Candace Harvey

Esteban Malpica

Patrick Bramely 

Andy Wu

Rachel Bailey

Tony Yeh

 

 

FILM SCORE:

Matthew St. Laurent

John Galland

Theo Nogueira

 

 

SCORE TRANSCRIBING:

Matthew Chin

Theo Nogueira

John Golland

 

 

POST PRODUCTION SOUND provided by POST254

 

 

Steve Romanko - Sound Designer 

Nikki Fish - Supervising Sound Editor

Patrick Hagan & Taylor Shaw - Re-Recording Mixer  

Amee Minsal & Taylor Shaw - Dialog Editorial 

Erica Awai & Desmond Ngai - Music Editorial

Pearl Wight & Nattha Kittikasamsawat & Patrick Hagan - Sound Effects Editorial

Andrew Corwin & Cynthia Nguyen - Foley Recording & Editorial

Joey Daniels & Nikki Fish - Atmospheres

 

 

Dirk Epperson -Score Consultant 

 

 

Executive in charge of POST254  Bradley Hughes

 

 

PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS:

Jason Chang

Henry Fox

 

 

WEBSITE MANAGER:

Sonia Milkin

Dmitry Milkin

 

 

RENDER FARM:

Galina Rozina - Lead Project Consultant

Carlos Joy

Ed Katz

 

 

SPECIAL THANKS TO:

Sonia Milkin

Margarita and Boris Milkin

Jacob Willman

Will Ziegler

Brian Schnieder

3rd Floor Animation/VFX Lab Tech team 

Cord McConnell

Danit Zivan

Logan Hibbitts

David Bober

Gary Archambault

Elena Shneider

Jessie Rhodes

Jennifer McDonald

Carol Chrest

Alexander Wong

James Bourne

Bonnie Bogurt

Danielle Dorfman

Jennifer Frankino

Anna Vitkin

Marc and Victoria Weinberg

Jennifer Walsh

Emma Gottlieb

Michael Vitkin

Elizabeth Sousa

Rosie Ramirez

Eugene Giller

Kelli Ryan

Vicky Mesrie

Whitney Sherman

Isabel Cole

Andrew Ameral

Frank-Joseph Frelier

Brockton Williams

Amanda Widick

Deborah Hillsdon-Smith

Britta Frazier

Phil and Star Spehar

Michael Bourne

Jaime Haber and Meryl Maccormack

Brendan Manning

SooGyoung ’JEAN’ Ahn

Allen Sher

Yakov Bruk and Anna Aronova

Yuri and Emma Milkin

 

 

 

A Very Special Thank you to Elizabeth Young and Palomacy Pigeon & Dove Adoptions